Teaching Staff

Clinical Department

Name DesignationDepartmentPHONE
DR S K SINGHPROFESSOR & PRINCIPALMEDICINE9934517600
DR S. K. SINHAPROFESSOR & HODMedicine9431191607
DR K. K. IYERASSOCIATE PROFMedicine 9431373949
DR SMITA PRIYADARSHINIASSISTANT PROFMedicine 9431265736
DR HIMANSHU KR. BHAIYAASSISTANT PROFMedicine 9955484010
DR SOMA ORAONASSISTANT PROFMedicine 8757268410
DR ANIL KUMARASSISTANT PROFMedicine 9431171317
DR PRAGYA SHARMASRMedicine
DR SANDEEP KUMARSRMedicine
DR PUNAM KUMARI MNDASRMedicine
DR OM PRAKASH SRIVASTAVAASSOC PROFESSORSURGERY9835537035
DR A. K. CHOUDHARYASSOCI. PROFESSORSurgery9431368617
DR GAUTAM CHANDRAASSISTANT PROF Surgery 9334483386
DR UTKRISHT KANTASSISTANT PROF Surgery 9835009990
DR SUMEGHA RANAASSISTANT PROF Surgery 7857844383
DR ANJANA GANDHIASSISTANT PROF Surgery 8521096168
DR VISHWANATHANSR Surgery
DR MD UMARSR Surgery
DR AMAR PRATAP
DR SETH KASHYAP
SR Surgery
DR Manjula SrivastavaASSOCIATE PROFOBGY9431020597
DR SWETA LALASSISTANT PROFOBGY9771420144
Dr Rameshwari BeckASSISTANT PROFOBGY9693612540
DR SROBGY
Dr Anupama kumariSROBGY7903003855
DR RITIKASROBGY8375843122
DR K. K. LALPROFESSOREYE9421180650
DR. R.K SINHAASSOCI. PROFESSOREYE9835369301
Dr Kanaklata PurtyASSISTANT PROFEYE6207781175
VISHAKHA GUPTASREYE9631043579
Dr. Rakhi KumariASSISTANT PROFENT7634082079
DR NIKHIL CARL MINZSRENT9905123027
DR. VISHALASST. PROFPAEDIATRICS7766906610
DR CHITIZ ANANDASST. PROFPEDIATRICS7004520889
DR. APARNA RAJJRDENTISTRY
DR SAMEER KR SHUDHANSHU
DR PRIYANKA BHAGAT
SRPED
JRMED
JRENT
DR. SHASHI DINKAR MINZASSOC PROFANAESTHESIA
DR. FIRDOUS JAHANASST PROFSKIN. & VD82092607562
DR. SHAISTA HUMASRSKIN &VD8521439731
DR. SHANKAR NIWASASST. PROFORTHPAEDICS9431050911
DR SHASHI KANT SINGHASST PROF.ORTHOPAEDICS9470959991
DR KUNDAN KUMARSRANAESTHESIA
DR. SANJEEV KUMARASSOC. PROF.ANEASTHESIA9431254671
DR. PIYUSH KUMAR SENGARASSISTANT PROF.ANEASTHESIA7542028885
DR INDRAJIT GUPTAASST PROFANEASTHESIA7038972342
DR. S CHAITALI EKKAJRANEASTHESIA
DR ARUN KUMARSRRADIOLOGY
DR. PAWAN KUMARASSOC PROF.ORTHO
DR ABHISHEK SSRRADIOLOGY
DR GUNJAN KUMARISRTB & CHEST
DR. RANJEET KUMAR SINGHASST. PROF.BLOOD BANK/PATHOLOGY9835123328
DR. RAJSHREEASST. PROF.PSYCHIATRY7070469697
DR SAKETAN BHAGATASSOC PROFSURGERY

Pre and Para Clinical Department

NameDesignationDepartmentRemarks
DR. SUDHA RANIASST. PROFANATOMY8825175362
DR. ANITA KUMARIASST. PROFPHYSIOLOGY9955119939
DR. GAUTAM KUMAR
R SUCHITA KUMARI
TUTORPHYSIOLOGY
DR. RAJIV KUMAR MAHLIASST. PROF.BIO- CHEMISTRY9430342264
DR. MAHATO HEMANTI RAGHU TUTOR BIO- CHEMISTRY
DR. PANDAY RAVI BHUSHAN PD.PROF.(C)PATHOLOGY7004811130
DR. BINOD KUMARASSOCIATE . PROFPATHOLOGY9431174412
DR. PURNIMA BHARTIASST. PROF.PATHOLOGY8676051476
DR NEELAM KUMARITUTORPATHOLOGY
DR. NEERAJ KUMARTUTORPATHOLOGY
DR. MEGHA VERMATUTORPATHOLOGY
DR TUTORPATHOLOGY
DR. R.K MAHTOASSOCIATE PROFMICRO- BIOLOGY9431589622
DR.ASST. PROF.MICRO- BIOLOGY
DR. KHUSHBOO KUMARITUTORMICRO- BIOLOGY
DR. ANITA RAJTUTORMICRO- BIOLOGY
DR. GAURAV VERMAPROF ©PSM9771174991
DR. SUBHASHISH SIRCARASSOCIATE PROFPSM9431116105
DR. CHANDRAMANI KUMARASST. PROF.PSM8877365246
DR. TUTORPSM
DR. TUTORPSM
DR. A.K BISWASASSOCIATE PROFPHARMACOLOGY9934587426
DR. MANOJ KUMAR PURTIASST. PROFPHARMACOLOGY7739564614
DR. MANISHATUTORPHARMACOLOGY
DR. AJAY BHENGRAASST. PROFFMT9479140667
DR K K SINHAPROF @CBIOCHEMISTRY