Teaching Staff

Clinical Department

Name DesignationDepartmentPHONE
DR S K SINGHPROFESSOR & PRINCIPALMEDICINE9934517600
DR S. K. SINHAPROFESSOR & HODMedicine9431191607
DR K. K. IYERASSOCIATE PROFMedicine 9431373949
DR SMITA PRIYADARSHINIASSISTANT PROFMedicine 9431265736
DR HIMANSHU KR. BHAIYAASSISTANT PROFMedicine 9955484010
DR SOMA ORAONASSISTANT PROFMedicine 8757268410
DR ANIL KUMARASSISTANT PROFMedicine 9431171317
AMAN SINHASRMedicine 9708692503
VIKAS MARDISRMedicine
SITA PAIKRASRMedicine 8757437331
DR A. K. CHOUDHARYASSOCI. PROFESSORSurgery9431368617
DR GAUTAM CHANDRAASSISTANT PROF Surgery 9334483386
DR UTKRISHT KANTASSISTANT PROF Surgery 9835009990
DR SUMEGHA RANAASSISTANT PROF Surgery 7857844383
DR ANJANA GANDHIASSISTANT PROF Surgery 8521096168
DR ANIL KUMARSR Surgery 8092697137
DR KAVITA TIRKEYSR Surgery 9430152337
DR JYOTI KUMARISR Surgery 7274965163
DR Manjula SrivastavaASSOCIATE PROFOBGY9431020597
DR SWETA LALASSISTANT PROFOBGY9771420144
Dr Rameshwari BeckASSISTANT PROFOBGY9693612540
DR NIKITA CHOUHANSROBGY8130605884
Dr Anupama kumariSROBGY7903003855
Rajesh Kr SinhaJROBGY8375843122
DR K. K. LALPROFESSOREYE9421180650
DR. R.K SINHAASSOCI. PROFESSOREYE9835369301
Dr Kanaklata PurtyASSISTANT PROFEYE6207781175
VISHAKHA GUPTASREYE9631043579
Dr. Rakhi KumariASSISTANT PROFENT7634082079
Gajendra NayakSRENT9905123027
DR. VISHALASST. PROFPAEDIATRICS7766906610
DR. APARNA RAJJRDENTISTRY
DR ATAR S YADAVJRMED
DR AJAY KUMARJRMED
DR. RANJEET KUMAR RAJAKJRENT
DR. SHASHI DINKAR MINZASSOC PROFANAESTHESIA
DR. FIRDOUS JAHANASST PROFSKIN. & VD82092607562
DR. SHAISTA HUMASRSKIN &VD8521439731
DR. SHANKAR NIWASASST. PROFORTHPAEDICS9431050911
DR. MRITUNJAY KUMARSRORTHPAEDICS7739727039
DR. SANJEEV KUMARASSOC. PROF.ANEASTHESIA9431254671
DR. PIYUSH KUMAR SENGARASSISTANT PROF.ANEASTHESIA7542028885
DR SAURABH TOPPOASST PROFANEASTHESIA
DR. S CHAITALI EKKAJRANEASTHESIA
DR ARUN KUMARSRRADIOLOGY
DR. PAWAN KUMARASSOC PROF.ORTHO
DR. RUPAM KUMARISRRADIOLOGY8674829414
DR. NIKHIL ANANDSRTB & CHEST8651013688
DR. RANJEET KUMAR SINGHASST. PROF.BLOOD BANK/PATHOLOGY9835123328
DR. RAJSHREEASST. PROF.PSYCHIATRY7070469697
DR SAKETAN BHAGATASSOC PROFSURGERY

Pre and Para Clinical Department

NameDesignationDepartmentRemarks
DR. SUDHA RANIASST. PROFANATOMY8825175362
DR. ANITA KUMARIASST. PROFPHYSIOLOGY9955119939
DR. SUPRIT S. TOPPOTUTORPHYSIOLOGY7070155884
DR. RAJIV KUMAR MAHLIASST. PROF.BIO- CHEMISTRY9430342264
DR. MINAKSHI TUTOR BIO- CHEMISTRY7549844364
DR. PANDAY RAVI BHUSHAN PD.PROF.(C)PATHOLOGY7004811130
DR. BINOD KUMARASSOCIATE . PROFPATHOLOGY9431174412
DR. PURNIMA BHARTIASST. PROF.PATHOLOGY8676051476
DR. SHAOOR NAZISTUTORPATHOLOGY9709142455
DR. SANTOSH KUMARTUTORPATHOLOGY7979070930
DR. RANJEETA KUMARITUTORPATHOLOGY7280881863
DR CHITRA SHAMBHAVITUTORPATHOLOGY
DR. R.K MAHTOASSOCIATE PROFMICRO- BIOLOGY9431589622
DR. MANJU BOIPAIASST. PROF.MICRO- BIOLOGY9955360962
DR. APARNA APARAJITATUTORMICRO- BIOLOGY8084490900
DR. SWETA KUMARITUTORMICRO- BIOLOGY9835560962
DR. GAURAV VERMAPROF ©PSM9771174991
DR. SUBHASHISH SIRCARASSOCIATE PROFPSM9431116105
DR. CHANDRAMANI KUMARASST. PROF.PSM8877365246
DR. RAJESH KUMARTUTORPSM8010213039
DR. ASHUTOSH KUMARTUTORPSM9661510489
DR. A.K BISWASASSOCIATE PROFPHARMACOLOGY9934587426
DR. MANOJ KUMAR PURTIASST. PROFPHARMACOLOGY7739564614
DR. ANSHU KUMARTUTORPHARMACOLOGY9661072070
DR. AJAY BHENGRAASST. PROFFMT9479140667
DR K K SINHAPROFBIOCHEMISTRY